Below is a little comparison of Fixed Deposit Interest Rates of All Nationalized PSB’s in INDIA.

BANK FIXED DEPOSIT INTEREST RATES

S NOBANK7-14
DAYS
15-45
DAYS
46-90
DAYS
91-179
DAYS
180-210
DAYS
211 - 364
DAYS
1
YEAR
1 to 2
YEARS
2 to 3
YEARS
3 to 5
YEARS
5 to 10
YEARS
1Allahabad Bank55.255.56.256.56.56.756.756.66.56.5
2Andhra Bank45.2566.266.266.66.86.86.756.756.5
3Bank of Baroda4.54.7555.756.56.56.76.86.76.76.7
4Bank of India5.255.255.7566.256.256.76.76.76.56.5
5Bank of Maharastra4.254.255.256666.56.56.56.256.25
6Canara Bank5.755.756666.26.756.76.76.66
7Central Bank of India4.85.555.556.56.556.556.656.656.556.556.55
8Corporation Bank4.54.55.566.356.356.86.856.56.56.5
9Indian Bank4.54.556.56.56.56.756.66.56.756.5
10Indian Overseas Bank4.54.54.65.255.756.256.66.66.756.86.8
11Oriental Bank of Commerce5.755.756.256.56.56.75776.756.76.75
12Punjab & Sind Bank445.55.856.46.4776.86.556.55
13Punjab National Bank5.755.756.356.356.356.3576.756.756.256.25
14State Bank of India5.755.756.256.256.356.4776.756.76.6
15Syndicate Bank4.754.7566.356.356.356.66.757.157.156.5
16UCO Bank5.55.55.755.755.755.755.755.754.754.754.75
17Union Bank of India555.56.256.56.56.756.66.66.76.7
18United Bank of India444.555.7566.56.256.2566